Privacy Policy

Your privacy is is very important for us. This page details how and when we collect, use, disseminate and protect the data provided by you while accessing and using FontMagic.com.

What is Personal Data?

As per Art. 4 section 1 of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), ‘personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. This includes name, email address, postal address, phone number, as well as, data such as the IP (Internet Protocol) address.

Data collection when you visit FontMagic.com

You are not required to provide personal data when you visit FontMagic.com. You can browse this web site anonymously.

However, based on your web browser and computer settings, information such as your IP address, location, language, digital device, screen size, etc. may be passed to us. This data collection is automated and will be stored on the web server for a period of maximum 1 (one) month after which it will be deleted automatically.

Data collection when you register on Fontmagic.com

You are not required to register at FontMagic.com to access the majority of the content on the web site, post comments or provide feedback. The registration process is simple via an online form in which only the fields for username, first name, last name, nick name and email are required.

Data collection when you post a comment or send feedback via online forms on FontMagic.com

The two required fields in the online forms for posting comments or sending a feedback are name and email. This is to ensure a reply, if needed, and to personalise the message.

However, you can post comments anonymously the web site. We suggest using “Anonymous” and “email@example.com” if you do not want to share your actual personal data.

Data collection on subscribing to our newsletter

The only information required for subscribing to our newsletter is your actual email address. In addition to sending our newsletter, we may also use the email address for advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter service. Each newsletter contains an “Unsubscribe” link.

Data collection when you purchase goods or services from FontMagic.com

When purchasing goods (digital or otherwise) or services from FontMagic.com, you would be required to enter the actual and correct personal information which includes name, postal address, email address, credit card details, phone number etc. Payment information will be encrypted and processed by a third party payment gateway via their secure systems.

Some of this information (excluding the credit card information) will be stored with us only to the extent necessary for providing the goods, service or execution of the contract. This data will be blocked and deleted after the execution of the service/transfer of goods/end of contract deadline unless you explicitly agree for us to use the data.

Display of Gravatar

Gravatar is a “globally recognised avatar” which you can associate with an email address. On using the email address, the web site will display the Gravatar whenever required.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that contain a string of characters. These files are sent to your computer when you visit a web site. We use cookies to recognise the browser, store visitor preferences (for example, fonts that you have “liked” or set as “Favourite”), visitor settings and other technical information required for a smooth and error free experience on our web site.

FontMagic.com typically uses “Session Cookies” which will be deleted once the web site is closed in the browser window. Other kind cookies need to be manually deleted by you.

Cookies do not store personal information.
If you choose not to use cookies, you can change this in the web browser settings. Please note that some features of our web site may not work correctly, or at all, if you visit our web site with cookies turned off.

Data collection by Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing a respective browser plug-in – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

To refuse the use of Google Analytics click on this link. An opt-out cookie will be set on the computer, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Disable Google Analytics – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at www.google.com/analytics/terms. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics code is supplemented by “anonymizeIp” to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so called IP-masking).

For further details on Google Analytics cookies usage on the site, please refer this link.

Data collection by Google AdSense

FontMagic.com uses Google AdSense to display advertisements. The ads displayed using this service can be from Google or third party vendors. AdSense uses cookies to enable Google and its partners to serve ads based on your prior visits to this web site or other websites. You may opt out of personalised advertising by visiting Google Ads Settings (https://adssettings.google.com/) and Digital Advertising Alliance (DDA) Self-Regulatory Program (http://www.aboutads.info).

Adsense serves non-personalised ads to EEA uses.

Affiliate Links

If a brand/product/service is promoted on the site via affiliate links and/or banners, it would mention explicitly.

Protection and appropriate use of data posted on FontMagic.com

You can trust us with your data. The web site uses digital security systems that encrypt data during the transfer process. Your data stored on computers at our offices are also protected and available only to select employees. All our employees and service providers appointed by us are bound by us to maintain confidentiality and comply with data protection regulations.

We will never sell or provide your personal information to other companies or organisations. Your personal information is retained by us for as long as your account/subscription/contract is active on the web site or as needed to provide you with our services or as necessitated to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by law (for example, to comply with a subpoena, warrant, or court order) and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, avoid litigation, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, and/or respond to a government request. We may also disclose information about you if we determine that such disclosure should be made for reasons of national security, law enforcement, or other issues of public importance.

Right of Disclosure and Withdrawal

At any time and without giving any reason, you can request at no cost, information about your personal data stored by us. You can also, at any time at no cost, have your personal information blocked, corrected, deleted or revoke the consent you have given us to collect and use the data. Please use the contact form for this purpose or if you have further questions regarding our privacy policy.

By using our site, you acknowledge that you have read and understand our privacy policy. Your use of our website is subject to these policies.

Ezoic Privacy Policy

FontMagic.com may also use Ezoic technology platform to serve advertisements. The Ezoic privacy policy can be found at https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fontmagic.com and also given below.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

fontmagic.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Cookie Market LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Quantcast International Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
numberly
DeepIntent, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Habu
Resono B.V.
Viznet
Apester Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
PML Innovative Media
YOC AG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Good-Loop Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
Vidstart LTD
digidip GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Traffective GmbH
Realeyes OU
Evolution Technologies Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Digital Squad
Dentsu London Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Samsung Ads
Skoiy
Criteo SA
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Adsolutions BV
Dentsu Denmark A/S
IQM CORPORATION
Golden Bees
Footballco Media Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
dataXtrade GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Readpeak Oy
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
MobileFuse LLC
AREIA (ADLOOP)
MEDIAMETRIE
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
uppr GmbH
Bidstack Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
Skaze
Publicis Media GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Arcspire Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
BidMachine Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
JS Web Production
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Alphalyr SAS
Jaduda GmbH
mainADV Srl
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adverty AB (publ)
M32 Connect Inc
MARKETPERF CORP
Media Square
3Q nexx GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Optomaton UG
Oracle Data Cloud
Localsensor B.V.
NEURAL.ONE
MNTN
Rockerbox, Inc
Comscore B.V.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Eulerian Technologies
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Blis Media Limited
Livewrapped AB
Betgenius Ltd
Adhese
SoundCast
Pure Local Media GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
MyTraffic
Nielsen International SA
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Gamned
Pexi B.V.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Pulse Innovations Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Venatus Media Limited
Wizaly
Pixalate, Inc.
AuDigent
Adventure Media
Google Advertising Products
appTV Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adnuntius AS
CIBLECLIC
EASYmedia GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Adtriba GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Epom Ltd.
Vibrant Media Limited
33Across
Knorex
Kairos Fire
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adssets AB
ADUX
Neodata Group srl
Jetpack Digital LLC
IVO Media Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
admetrics GmbH
Njuice AB
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Jampp LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Confiant Inc.
Ensighten
adQuery
Placense Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Near Pte Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Smartclip Hispania SL
XChange by SFBX®
Digiseg ApS
Audienzz AG
GeoProve
Spotad
NextRoll, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
digitalAudience
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobile Professionals BV
Glimpse Protocol Limited
YieldLift LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Adkernel LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Next Millennium Media INC
Blue
iPROM
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Blockthrough, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
adsquare GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Solution coupons
Gamoshi Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
RDandX Group DMCC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Weborama
Experian Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Norstat AS
video intelligence AG
Jivox Corporation
Nubo LTD
Showheroes SE
Powerspace
Allegro.pl
Fandom, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Delta Projects AB
AerServ LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
TabMo SAS
Gamesight Inc
Sublime
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
1plusX AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Disqus
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Mars Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Aniview LTD
Playrcart Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Italiaonline S.p.A.
BRICKS
PROXISTORE
Aptivio Inc
AAX LLC
jsdelivr.com
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ADSOCY
Visarity Technologies GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
advanced store GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
One Tech Group GmbH
Passendo Aps
EXADS
Realytics
Seeding Alliance GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Rapid Performance GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Index Exchange, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Stream Eye OOD
ARKHEUS
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
vitrado GmbH
Media16 ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
BidBerry SRL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Vidazoo Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
The ADEX GmbH
twiago GmbH
Seenthis AB
PRECISO SRL
Roku Advertising Services
ViewPay
Deutsche Post AG
BritePool Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Evorra Ltd
Octave IP Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Triapodi Ltd.
Automattic Ads
Persona.ly
Teemo SA
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
One Planet Only
AirGrid LTD
Click Tech Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
ID5 Technology Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Sharethrough, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kairion GmbH
The Trade Desk
Madington
NoBid, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Widespace AB
IPONWEB GmbH
Sportradar AG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Kochava Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Bannerflow AB
Aarki, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Bidtellect, Inc
BEINTOO SPA
Timehop, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
BSmartData GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Ketchup Adv Spa
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ADRENALEAD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Impact Tech Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Rezonence Limited
belboon GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Xandr, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Cint AB
Ogury Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Adikteev
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Permutive Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AdSpirit GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adnami Aps
Beaconspark Ltd
NEXD
Kubient Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
TX Group AG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
BeOp
Audience Network
AudienceRun corp
Yieldlab AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
SpotX, Inc
BCOVERY SAS
Liveintent Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Smart Traffik
Consumable, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Impact+
umlaut communication gmbh
Unruly Group LLC
RevX
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Mediakeys Platform
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AdTheorent, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Keymantics
Impactify
LeadsRx, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Piano Software Inc
ScaleMonk Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Sirdata
Sonobi, Inc
1Agency
Skimbit Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
GP One GmbH
Adsonica
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
INVIDI technologies AB
HUMAN
Zoomd Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
Solocal
Audience Solutions S.A.
ETARGET SE
Baidu USA
Outbrain UK Ltd
Eskimi
Revcontent, LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Threedium
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
mediarithmics SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
Adloox SA
Caroda s.r.o.
Kwanko
zeotap GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Adxperience SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Nativo, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Adpone SL
The Reach Group GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
VECTAURY
C WIRE AG
Hyper LLC
Browsi
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Publica LLC
Advisible AB
Improve Digital
AdColony, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
Justpremium BV
TAPTAP Digital SL
Dynata LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Kayzen
Synkd Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Dailymotion SA
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Mobfox US LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
BILENDI SA
United Internet Media GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Epsilon
Ve Global UK Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
ONEcount
Tapjoy, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Ziff Davis LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ADventori SAS
Ermes
Adtelligent Inc.
diva-e products
eBay Inc
Adomik
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Signal Digital Inc.
Nexx360
ShareThis, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Yieldlove GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Playhill Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
HUAWEI Ads
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Project Agora Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Smile Wanted Group
Fusio by S4M
Next Media SRL
Converto AG
Meetrics GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Avantis Video Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Underdog Media LLC
Content Ignite
PulsePoint, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Teavaro
agof studies
Scene Stealer Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
GADSME
UniCredit S.p.A.
Cluep LLC
AdView
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
YouGov
GfK SE
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Smadex SL
Fyber
TMT Digital Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
SpearAd GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
WebAds B.V
Mobsuccess
OpenX
DoubleVerify Inc.​
MGID Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Brid Video DOO
Videobyte Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
audio content & control GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Somplo Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Insticator, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
adality GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Adtube AS
ADYOULIKE SA
UberMedia, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
GeoEdge
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
DynAdmic
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Truvid Inc.
travel audience GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
A.Mob
Commanders Act
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Samba TV UK Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Webgains GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Mars Media Group
EASY Marketing GmbH
Goodeed
: Tappx
Radio Net Media Limited
Amazon Advertising
lead alliance GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
McCann Discipline LTD
adhood.com
Online Solution
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Natexo Spain
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Yandex
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
INFOnline GmbH
adWMG
BusinessClick
Dentsu Italia SpA
Demandbase, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Noster Finance S.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
RTB House S.A.
FeedAd GmbH
AWIN AG
ShowHeroes SRL
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Mediascore mbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Unmatched Solutions Limited
ADITION technologies GmbH
SunMedia
SelectMedia International LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
plista GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Smartology Limited
Converge-Digital
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Bombora Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
OnProspects Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
Zeta Global
Sovrn Holdings Inc
MiQ
Moloco, Inc.
Adlane LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
zillian sa
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
iProspect GmbH
Teads
OneTag Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
adbility media GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
VGI CTV, Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Mediaforce LTD
Blue Billywig BV
Sift Media, Inc
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
giosg.com Oy
Cavai AS & UK
Mobkoi Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Gemius SA
MindTake Research GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Adform
remerge GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Strossle International AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Smart Adserver
NeuStar, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
DNA-I.COM
INNITY
Newsroom AI Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Kiosked Ltd
Acxiom
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Innovid Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Factor Eleven GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
ad6media
Netpoint Media GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AdMaxim Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Imonomy
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Clinch Labs LTD
A Million Ads Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Welect GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Platform161 B.V.
Teroa S.A.
AntVoice
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
MISSENA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Upwave Inc.
Clipr
BidTheatre AB
StackAdapt
Permodo GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Tapad, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Effiliation / Effinity
NEORY GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Cuebiq
GlobalWebIndex
RevJet
KUPONA GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
ADSTOURS SAS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Between Exchange
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Brand Advance Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
Admixer EU GmbH
Blingby LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Prebid.org
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Avocet Systems Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Notify
Kertil Iberia SL
Pubfinity LLC
Audiencerate LTD
42 Ads GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Arkeero
Appier PTE Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AcuityAds Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Tangoo Srl
Sparklit Networks Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fontmagic.com/annualRequestSummary regarding fontmagic.com

We use cookies to give you the best possible website experience. By using FontMagic.com, you agree to our Privacy Policy