Privacy Policy

Your privacy is is very important for us. This page details how and when we collect, use, disseminate and protect the data provided by you while accessing and using FontMagic.com.

What is Personal Data?

As per Art. 4 section 1 of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), ‘personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. This includes name, email address, postal address, phone number, as well as, data such as the IP (Internet Protocol) address.

Data collection when you visit FontMagic.com

You are not required to provide personal data when you visit FontMagic.com. You can browse this web site anonymously.

However, based on your web browser and computer settings, information such as your IP address, location, language, digital device, screen size, etc. may be passed to us. This data collection is automated and will be stored on the web server for a period of maximum 1 (one) month after which it will be deleted automatically.

Data collection when you register on Fontmagic.com

You are not required to register at FontMagic.com to access the majority of the content on the web site, post comments or provide feedback. The registration process is simple via an online form in which only the fields for username, first name, last name, nick name and email are required.

Data collection when you post a comment or send feedback via online forms on FontMagic.com

The two required fields in the online forms for posting comments or sending a feedback are name and email. This is to ensure a reply, if needed, and to personalise the message.

However, you can post comments anonymously the web site. We suggest using “Anonymous” and “email@example.com” if you do not want to share your actual personal data.

Data collection on subscribing to our newsletter

The only information required for subscribing to our newsletter is your actual email address. In addition to sending our newsletter, we may also use the email address for advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter service. Each newsletter contains an “Unsubscribe” link.

Data collection when you purchase goods or services from FontMagic.com

When purchasing goods (digital or otherwise) or services from FontMagic.com, you would be required to enter the actual and correct personal information which includes name, postal address, email address, credit card details, phone number etc. Payment information will be encrypted and processed by a third party payment gateway via their secure systems.

Some of this information (excluding the credit card information) will be stored with us only to the extent necessary for providing the goods, service or execution of the contract. This data will be blocked and deleted after the execution of the service/transfer of goods/end of contract deadline unless you explicitly agree for us to use the data.

Display of Gravatar

Gravatar is a “globally recognised avatar” which you can associate with an email address. On using the email address, the web site will display the Gravatar whenever required.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that contain a string of characters. These files are sent to your computer when you visit a web site. We use cookies to recognise the browser, store visitor preferences (for example, fonts that you have “liked” or set as “Favourite”), visitor settings and other technical information required for a smooth and error free experience on our web site.

FontMagic.com typically uses “Session Cookies” which will be deleted once the web site is closed in the browser window. Other kind cookies need to be manually deleted by you.

Cookies do not store personal information.
If you choose not to use cookies, you can change this in the web browser settings. Please note that some features of our web site may not work correctly, or at all, if you visit our web site with cookies turned off.

Data collection by Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing a respective browser plug-in – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

To refuse the use of Google Analytics click on this link. An opt-out cookie will be set on the computer, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Disable Google Analytics – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at www.google.com/analytics/terms. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics code is supplemented by “anonymizeIp” to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so called IP-masking).

For further details on Google Analytics cookies usage on the site, please refer this link.

Data collection by Google AdSense

FontMagic.com uses Google AdSense to display advertisements. The ads displayed using this service can be from Google or third party vendors. AdSense uses cookies to enable Google and its partners to serve ads based on your prior visits to this web site or other websites. You may opt out of personalised advertising by visiting Google Ads Settings (https://adssettings.google.com/) and Digital Advertising Alliance (DDA) Self-Regulatory Program (http://www.aboutads.info).

Adsense serves non-personalised ads to EEA uses.

Affiliate Links

If a brand/product/service is promoted on the site via affiliate links and/or banners, it would mention explicitly.

Protection and appropriate use of data posted on FontMagic.com

You can trust us with your data. The web site uses digital security systems that encrypt data during the transfer process. Your data stored on computers at our offices are also protected and available only to select employees. All our employees and service providers appointed by us are bound by us to maintain confidentiality and comply with data protection regulations.

We will never sell or provide your personal information to other companies or organisations. Your personal information is retained by us for as long as your account/subscription/contract is active on the web site or as needed to provide you with our services or as necessitated to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by law (for example, to comply with a subpoena, warrant, or court order) and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, avoid litigation, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, and/or respond to a government request. We may also disclose information about you if we determine that such disclosure should be made for reasons of national security, law enforcement, or other issues of public importance.

Right of Disclosure and Withdrawal

At any time and without giving any reason, you can request at no cost, information about your personal data stored by us. You can also, at any time at no cost, have your personal information blocked, corrected, deleted or revoke the consent you have given us to collect and use the data. Please use the contact form for this purpose or if you have further questions regarding our privacy policy.

By using our site, you acknowledge that you have read and understand our privacy policy. Your use of our website is subject to these policies.

Ezoic Privacy Policy

FontMagic.com may also use Ezoic technology platform to serve advertisements. The Ezoic privacy policy can be found at https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fontmagic.com and also given below.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

fontmagic.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ADMAX
INVIDI technologies AB
Bidmatic Inc
Click Tech Limited
Spoods GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Rezonence Limited
DNA-I.COM
Webgains GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Skaze
Evorra Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
StackAdapt
Samba TV UK Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Papirfly AS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
RevJet
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Playrcart Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Natexo Spain
Unruly Group LLC
Adjust Digital A/S
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Airnow Media Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
TOPBOX Inc.
ADventori SAS
Meetrics GmbH
Disqus
Kwanko
Beaconspark Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Converge-Digital
DynAdmic
Threedium
Hurra Communications GmbH
YOC AG
OneTag Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Smartology Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Dable Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
adnanny.com SLU
Adikteev
Adform A/S
Hashtag Labs Inc.
A.Mob
GlobalWebIndex
Kochava Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Acxiom
Pelmorex Corp.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Placense Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Outbrain UK Ltd
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
BEINTOO SPA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Roku Advertising Services
Adtriba GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Bababam
DIGITEKA Technologies
Bidstack Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Pubfinity LLC
AudienceRun corp
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Captify Technologies Limited
Sirdata
Cuebiq
DeepIntent, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
diva-e products
CIBLECLIC
Realytics
Azerion Holding B.V.
YouGov
Impact+
3Q nexx GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
152 Media LLC
On Device Research Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Arkeero
Alphalyr SAS
Ermes
Blue
optimise-it GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
twiago GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Xandr, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Bigabid Media ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Zoomd Ltd.
Kertil Iberia SL
ArtChaos s.r.o.
TabMo SAS
Adlane LTD
Viznet
GumGum, Inc.
Wizaly
Ziff Davis LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
remerge GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
MindTake Research GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Samba TV, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cint AB
DistroScale, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Madington
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
SITU8ED SA
Betgenius Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Innovid LLC
Smart Traffik
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GP One GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adkernel LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Vidcrunch LLC
NEXD
C WIRE AG
Hubvisor
digitalAudience B.V.
Nativo, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Teavaro
Taboola Europe Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
B2B Media Group GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Lotame Solutions, inc
Rockerbox, Inc
Turk Telekom
CAKE Software, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
TMT Digital Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Powerspace
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
LiveRamp
Mobilewalla, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
adsquare GmbH
INNITY
Always-Computing SAS
Bombora Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Mars Media Group
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Digital Squad
Arcspire Limited
adhood.com
Exactag GmbH
Knorex
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
cynapsis interactive GmbH
eBay Inc
Jellyfish France
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Improve Digital
LoopMe Limited
PROXISTORE
Upwave Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Axiom Media Connect
Index Exchange, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Audience Network
Adverty AB (publ)
Octave IP Limited
MPX GmbH
ADSOCY
Dentsu A/S
TAPTAP Digital SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Blue Media Services LTDA
Infolinks Media, LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
PIXIMEDIA
MISSENA
GeoEdge
Experian Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Protected Media LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Near Intelligence
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
glomex GmbH
NEORY GmbH
33Across
mediarithmics SAS
video intelligence AG
Eskimi
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Alliance Gravity Data Media
PulsePoint, Inc.
Permutive Limited
BILENDI SA
advanced store GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Jampp LTD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
emetriq GmbH
SoundCast
Netpoint Media GmbH
Nativery Srl
admetrics GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SunMedia
XChange by SFBX®
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Flexoffers.com, LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
xpln.ai SAS
Claritas LLC
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
The MediaGrid Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adhese
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Celtra, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
adQuery
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Media16 ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Boldwin LTD
ShareThis, Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
SPEAKOL DMCC
TV Scientific Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Dailymotion SA
Onfocus (Adagio)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Nexx360
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Alphonso Inc
Mobkoi Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Adpone SL
BRICKS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
digidip GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
SmartyAds Inc.
CleverPush GmbH
Epsilon
Mobsuccess
GroupM UK Limited
Adssets AB
Habu
iProspect GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Sportradar AG
Mediavine, Inc.
Advisible AB
EXOCLICK, S.L.
GfK SE
JS Web Production
Luna Media Group LLC
Sojern, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Ensighten
Offerista Group GmbH
Duplo Media AS
Synkd Ltd.
Mindlytix SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ETARGET SE
Golden Bees
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Unicredit BankAustria AG
EASYmedia GmbH
Adxperience SAS
plista GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Audiohook Corporation
Justpremium BV
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
VECTAURY
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Teads France SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
Fyber
The Reach Group GmbH
Amazon Advertising
One Tech Group GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Sonares GmbH
Apester Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kairos Fire
Prebid.org
Caroda s.r.o.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Publica LLC
Smart Adserver
Jaduda GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
MyTraffic
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Weborama
Objective Partners BV
adWMG
giosg.com Oy
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Somplo Ltd
travel audience GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
PubWise, LLLP
PubMatic, Inc
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Samsung Ads
ad6media
SINGLESPOT SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Skoiy
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Gamesight Inc
ACTV8, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bucksense Inc
SheMedia, LLC
RevX
Oracle Advertising
1000mercis (Numberly)
Mediakeys Platform
Roq.ad Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Dentsu Italia SpA
Viafoura Inc.
BusinessClick
Verasity Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Project Agora Ltd
ViewPay
INFOnline GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Welect GmbH
uppr GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Nubo LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Blis Global Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
Resono B.V.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ADYOULIKE SA
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Impactify SARL
Audienzz AG
TX Group AG
Seven Technologies S.L.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
UberMedia, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Sift Media, Inc
agof studies
HUMAN
BLIINK SAS
OnAudience Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Imonomy
Smart Analytics SL
IPONWEB GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Triapodi Ltd.
Piano Software Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SpotX, Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Bannernow, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
A Million Ads
Gemius SA
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Localsensor B.V.
Bring! Labs AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Venatus Media Limited
MGID Inc.
The Trade Desk
Inskin Media LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
AdView
ADFI MEDIA SL
Platform161 B.V.
Konodrac S.L.
OpenX
zillian sa
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Zeta Global
OneFootball GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Blockthrough, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Teroa S.A.
Sublime
Dentsu London Limited
Microsoft Advertising
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Clipr
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Salestring ApS
ARMIS SAS
Realeyes OU
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Videobyte Inc
Playwire LLC
MNTN
Adnuntius AS
Reignn Platform Ltd
Solution coupons
smartclip Europe GmbH
Between Exchange
Strossle International AB
ARKHEUS
EXADS
Covatic Ltd
Blue Billywig Group BV
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Quality Media Network GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Showheroes SE
Kayzen
Epom Ltd.
YieldLift LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
Automattic Ads
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
adality GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Sayollo Media LTD
Online Solution
Content Ignite
Monet Engine Inc
Adventure Media
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Convo Ink
Smaato, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
Kameleoon SAS
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Criteo SA
The Kantar Group Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Kairion GmbH
Quantcast
Google Advertising Products
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Next Media SRL
MARKETPERF CORP
Kargo Global Inc.
Adomik
ID5 Technology Ltd
Seenthis AB
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
PML Innovative Media
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
iPROM
Sirdata Cookieless
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
netzeffekt GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ADWAYS SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Factor Eleven GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Playhill Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
FRVR Limited
NAG SA
Zemanta Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Amobee Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Novatiq limited
crossvertise GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Nielsen International SA
GADSME
Fiducia DLT Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Attributy
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Underdog Media LLC
Arrivalist Co.
WebAds B.V
Publisher First, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
WebMedia
Yieldmo, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Doceree UK Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Commanders Act
KUPONA GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Admixer EU GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Terminus Software Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Emodo, Inc.
AntVoice
Bannerflow AB
Footballco Media Limited
Njuice AB
InMobi Pte Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Magnite, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
EMX Digital, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Happydemics
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Next Millennium Media INC
MEDIAMETRIE
Media Square
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
LiveIntent Inc.
Keymantics
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AcuityAds Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Eulerian Technologies
BidBerry SRL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
lead alliance GmbH
REMAILME
Salesforce.com, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Dynata LLC
zeotap GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Truvid Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
AuDigent
IVO Media Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
ADUX
Adsolutions BV
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Meson Mediation LLC
Notify
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Cluep LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Digital East GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
AWIN AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
BeOp
Ingenious Technologies AG
Radio Net Media Limited
Frameplay Corporation
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ADRENALEAD
Ein Rad AB
Confiant Inc.
mainADV Srl
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Passendo Aps
Clinch Labs LTD
vitrado GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AdInMo LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Hyper LLC
Tangoo S.R.L.
Appush Technologies
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Unblockia SL
Browsi
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AddApptr GmbH
Adloox SA
Fifty Technology Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
adbility media GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Vidazoo Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Permodo GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Skimbit Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Norstat AS
: Tappx
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Opti Digital SAS
1plusX AG
Gamned
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Baidu USA
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AAX LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Blingby LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Vyde Ltd.
Moloco, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Adnami Aps
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Yieldlove GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sonobi, Inc
Ask Locala
PRECISO SRL
Fido S.r.l
SpearAd GmbH
Lupon Media
AdTheorent, Inc
Triple13 Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fontmagic.com/annualRequestSummary regarding fontmagic.com

We use cookies to give you the best possible website experience. By using FontMagic.com, you agree to our Privacy Policy